Kendriya Vidyalaya

Notice Board

Vision And Mission

The Kendriya Vidyalayas have a four - fold mission, viz.,


1. To cater to the educational needs of children of transferable Central Government including Defence and Para-military personnel by providing a common programme of education.


2. To pursue excellence and set the pace in the field of school education.

3. To initiate and promote experimentation and innovations in education in collaboration with other bodies like the Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) and the National Concil of Educational Research and Training (NCERT) etc. and


4. To develop the spirit of national integration and create a sense of "Indianness" among children.

Gallery

List of the members of staff as on 30/06/2018


S NoNameDesignationEmployee CodeDate of joining the present KV Date of joining in the present Post
1 Mr Ashutosh Karasharma Mishra Principal   01/01/2016 01/01/2016
2
Mr.Tribhuvan Jaiswar
H.M    
3Mrs. Rama KapdiPGT (Chem)3807016.05.201215.11.94
4Sh. Raju B. GujarPGT(Eng)3773709.06.0926.12.05
5 Mr A K Awasthi PGT(HINDI) 39661 01.09.2016 01.08.2013
6Smt. Priya BhagatPGT (Maths)3978124.05.1104.08.06
7 Manisha Rastogi PGT(ECO) 31540 07.08.2013 07.02.1998
8Mrs. Uma TiwariPGT(Comp)5647001.08.201205.09.2007
9Smt.Mamta YadavPGT (Comm)855103.11.0803.11.08
10 Mrs Parul Yadav PGT(BIO)      
11 Smt Monika CHAKRABORTY PGT (PHY) 20051 28/07/2016 21/02/2005
12 Smt Manik Suranage TGT(Hindi) 38583 14.05.2013 27.07.1998
13
Mrs.Sangeeta Nikalje
TGT (Science)      
14 Mrs Preeynka TGT (Science) 51874 30.06.14 21.11.2008
15 MS Karuna c TGT (English)      
16Sh.I.K.TiwariTGT (SST)4147316.04.0724.10.88
17 Mrs Kusum Puri TGT (SST) 37870   23/12/1969
18Sh.A.L.SahaTGT (Maths)3912001.10.0312.02.92
19 Mrs Anjali kunal Pandit TGT(Maths) 48872 26.07.2014 05.09.2012
20Sh.G.P.SinghTGT (SST)3912527.06.0503.11.93
21Sh.J.B.PatilTGT (Eng)4460618.05.1222.11.08
22Sh.S.C.GarudTGT (English)660616.04.0710.10.03
23 Sh R V Baghane PET Teacher 38318 01.07.2015 06.10.1986
24Sh. U.K.ChoudharyLibrary 4008801.08.0703.10.86
25Mrs. Abha SharmaDrawing Teacher3907315.04.0228.08.95
26Mr. D.M. WawgeWET Teacher1493210.06.1105.01.98
27
Mr Kapil Dhore
Music Teacher 50737 03.12.2008 28.06.2014
28
Mrs.Gurudarshan kaur
       
29Mrs.K.P.KulkarniPRT3910031.01.9209.12.88
30Mrs.Alka.GPRT3910628.10.9228.10.92
31 Mrs.Kavita .BodhiPRT3909916.02.9416.02.94
32Mrs.Nisha PrashanthPRT3910521.08.9521.08.95
33Mrs.S.SarfarePRT3910917.08.0422.09.97
34Mrs.Jossy AntonyPRT3909722.01.9822.01.98
35
Mr.Sanjay kumar Sadar
       
36
Mr.Sagameshwar Nijwante
       
37
Mrs.Sarika
       
38
Mr.Aniruddh Gaikwad
       
39Mrs.P.M.InduPRT2031511.12.0624.01.04
40 Ms.Madhubala PrasadPRT4398313.09.0713.09.07
41
Mrs Nilima Kulkarni
PRT 39104 16.08.1995 20.06.14
42
Mr Govind Munde
PRT      
43
Mrs Deepa Kondlekar
PRT 44905 23.01.2009 23.06.2014
44
Ms.Preeti Kumari
       
45Mrs.Urmila PatilLab.Attd3908307.07.8607.07.86
46Sh.D.K.MohileLab.Attd3908225.05.9025.05.90
47Sh. Inderpal R. WalmikiLab Attd3954301.07.1001.04.06
48 Mr S S INGLE Group D      
49 Sh. Ramesh Jadhane Group D 38023 07.02.1986 05.06.2012
50
Mr.Shivaj Marathe
Group D