Kendriya Vidyalaya

Notice Board

Vision And Mission

The Kendriya Vidyalayas have a four - fold mission, viz.,


1. To cater to the educational needs of children of transferable Central Government including Defence and Para-military personnel by providing a common programme of education.


2. To pursue excellence and set the pace in the field of school education.

3. To initiate and promote experimentation and innovations in education in collaboration with other bodies like the Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) and the National Concil of Educational Research and Training (NCERT) etc. and


4. To develop the spirit of national integration and create a sense of "Indianness" among children.

Gallery

List of the members of staff as on 31/07/2017


S NoNameDesignationEmployee CodeDate of joining the present KV Date of joining in the present Post
1 Mr Ashutosh Karasharma Mishra Principal   01/01/2016 01/01/2016
2Sh.B.R ParmarVice Principal1568826.09.1126.09.11
3 Sh.Ranajit .K H.M3916022.12.10 01.08.13
4Mrs. Rama KapdiPGT (Chem)3807016.05.201215.11.94
5Sh. Raju B. GujarPGT(Eng)3773709.06.0926.12.05
6 Mr A K Awasthi PGT(HINDI) 39661 01.09.2016 01.08.2013
7Smt. Priya BhagatPGT (Maths)3978124.05.1104.08.06
8 Manisha Rastogi PGT(ECO) 31540 07.08.2013 07.02.1998
9Mrs. Uma TiwariPGT(Comp)5647001.08.201205.09.2007
10Smt.Mamta YadavPGT (Comm)855103.11.0803.11.08
11 Mrs Parul Yadav PGT(BIO)      
12 Smt Monika CHAKRABORTY PGT (PHY) 20051 28/07/2016 21/02/2005
13 Sh Gangadhar Landge TGT (Hindi) 39294 01.07.2015 19.01.1990
14 Smt Manik Suranage TGT(Hindi) 38583 14.05.2013 27.07.1998
15 Mrs Preeynka TGT (Science) 51874 30.06.14 21.11.2008
16 MS Prabha devi TGT (English) 35981 01.07.2015 20.09.1982
17Sh.I.K.TiwariTGT (SST)4147316.04.0724.10.88
18 Mrs Kusum Puri TGT (SST) 37870   23/12/1969
19Sh.A.L.SahaTGT (Maths)3912001.10.0312.02.92
20 Mrs Anjali Mishra TGT(Maths) 48872 26.07.2014 05.09.2012
21Sh.G.P.SinghTGT (SST)3912527.06.0503.11.93
22Sh.J.B.PatilTGT (Eng)4460618.05.1222.11.08
23Sh.S.C.GarudTGT (English)660616.04.0710.10.03
24 Sh R V Baghane PET Teacher 38318 01.07.2015 06.10.1986
25Sh. U.K.ChoudharyLibrary 4008801.08.0703.10.86
26Mrs. Abha SharmaDrawing Teacher3907315.04.0228.08.95
27Mr. D.M. WawgeWET Teacher1493210.06.1105.01.98
28
Mr R V Paraskar
Music Teacher 50737 03.12.2008 28.06.2014
29 Mrs.Rama.SPRT3910801.06.0512.08.85
30Mrs.K.P.KulkarniPRT3910031.01.9209.12.88
31Mrs. Manjeet K LambaPRT3910218.5.201113.10.1986
32Mrs.Alka.GPRT3910628.10.9228.10.92
33 Mrs.Kavita .BodhiPRT3909916.02.9416.02.94
34Mrs.Nisha PrashanthPRT3910521.08.9521.08.95
35Mrs.S.SarfarePRT3910917.08.0422.09.97
36Mrs.Jossy AntonyPRT3909722.01.9822.01.98
37Mrs.P.M.InduPRT2031511.12.0624.01.04
38 Ms.Madhubala PrasadPRT4398313.09.0713.09.07
39
Mrs Nilima Kulkarni
PRT 39104 16.08.1995 20.06.14
40
Mr Govind Suryawanshi
PRT 49355 02.02.2009 25.06.14
41
Mrs Deepa Kondlekar
PRT 44905 23.01.2009 23.06.2014
42 Mr Yogesh Kadam UDC 39184 31/03/2015 17/09/1996
43Mrs.Urmila PatilLab.Attd3908307.07.8607.07.86
44Sh.D.K.MohileLab.Attd3908225.05.9025.05.90
45Sh. Inderpal R. WalmikiLab Attd3954301.07.1001.04.06
46 Mr S S INGLE Group D      
47 Sh. Ramesh Jadhane Group D 38023 07.02.1986 05.06.2012
48 Sh. Laxman S Baviskar Group D 38236 16/07/2016 06/01/1999