Kendriya Vidyalaya

Notice Board

  • 1. Vidyalaya Timing has been changed as 8:00 am to 2:10 pm w.e.f 19th Oct 2012

    2.SGFI is going to be held from 19th of Nov to 25th Nov 2012 in the vidyalaya

    Vidyalaya is the venue for Boarding and Lodging of Swimming Event (Boys)

    3. Half Yearly and First Preboard Exams are going on.


  • Vision And Mission

    The Kendriya Vidyalayas have a four - fold mission, viz.,


    1. To cater to the educational needs of children of transferable Central Government including Defence and Para-military personnel by providing a common programme of education.


    2. To pursue excellence and set the pace in the field of school education.

    3. To initiate and promote experimentation and innovations in education in collaboration with other bodies like the Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) and the National Concil of Educational Research and Training (NCERT) etc. and


    4. To develop the spirit of national integration and create a sense of "Indianness" among children.

    Gallery

    Scouts Guide and NCC Session 2017-18

    K V NO. 1 DEHU ROAD
    BHARAT SCOUTS AND GUIDE CUBS AND BULBUL

    NCC Enrollment

    NCC Students Detail

    Scouts registration for year 2017-18

    NAME CLASS SECTION D.O.B FATHER'S NAME
    Himanshu Kumar 6 A 30/10/2006 Pineshaversing
    Shreyas Mane 6 A 30/6/2006 Mohan Mane
    Shubham Gadkari 6 A 14/6/2006 Sudam Gadkari
    Ayush Singh 6 A 15/5/2005 Vijay Bhadur
    Soham Athavaha 6 A 8/1/2007 Sunil Athavaha
    Purshuttam Shewale 6 A 31/7/2006 Nitin Shewale
    Sidhdant Chopde 6 A 21/4/2006 Praksh Chopade
    Kalayan Bhosale 6 A 26/11/2005 Anil Bhosale
    Hrushikesh Rajhorte 6 A 15/8/2005 Vijay
    Adwait .M 6 A 23/3/2006 Madhukar
    Prashant Kumar 6 A 12/4/2006 Tarani
    Sakashi Kale 6 A 2/11/2006 Arun
    Bhakti Koli 6 A 4/7/2006 Prakash
    Tanushree 6 A 28/8/2006 Sachin
    Mridini 6 A 19/9/2006 Nilesh
    Hiamgi 6 A 22/8/2006 Manoj
    Sakashi Shinde 6 A 26/6/2006 Ankush
    Pawan  6 B 13/4/2006 Birilandra
    Om 6 B 22/5/2006 Deila
    Atharava 6 B 7/8/2006 Raju More
    Grish 6 B 9/11/2006 Ganesh
    Hrushikesh  6 B 20/2/2006 Venkatesh
    Aditi 6 B 8/11/2006 Vasant
    Shreya 6 B 24/9/2006 Aramod 
    Prerna 6 B 28/6/2006 Rajendra
    Angel 6 B 8/11/2006 R.K.Shakya
    Manushki 6 B 13/11/2006 Jiginder 
    Anushka 6 B 20/8/2006 K.D.Jadhav
    Rasika 6 B 9/2/2007 Hiraman Kadam
    Sanskruti 6 B 14/7/2006 Lakxman
    Shreeya 6 B 12/6/2006 Rajesh
    Krupa 6 B 7/2/2006 Ganesh
    Sanviee 6 B 3/1/2006 Vikaram
    Shrushti 6 B 28/9/2005 Sachin
    Disha 6 B 26/9/2006 Youraj
    Siddhi 6 B 14/10/2006 Rajesh
    Kashih 6 B 23/2/2006 Navaj
    Atharava 6 C 2/8/2006 Arun
    Hitesh 6 C 28/2/2007 Raj
    Nawaz 6 C 18/2/2006 Amin
    Ram 6 C 12/5/2006 Gaikwad
    Pratik 6 C 15/8/2006 Dada
    Aryen  6 C 3/12/2005 Ashok
    Saurav 6 C 14/7/2006 Laxman
    Yash 6 C 18/4/2006 Ashok
    Shreyas  6 C 2/6/2006 Bhramadev
    Ajinkya 6 C 31/3/2007 Ghansham
    Swati 6 C 18/11/2005 Hanumant
    Sanakruti 6 C 3/3/2007 Sandeep
    Diksha 6 C 21/6/2006 Deepak
    Shrushti 6 C 7/11/2006 Chandrakant
    Pramiti 6 C 31/3/2007 Subendu
    Shwet 6 C 4/4/2006 Dinesh
    Sayee 6 C 4/1/2006 Amit
    Saweta 6 C 30/1202005 Rabindranath
    Shayaan 7 A 16/3/2006 Tanveer
    Tushar 7 A 6/10/2005 Arun
    Prajawal 7 A 12/4/2005 Vasant
    Eknath 7 A 12/10/2005 Vivak
    Pushkar 7 A 8/2/2005 Rajesh
    Aniket 7 A 11/8/2005 Mahesh
    Parasna 7 A 9/8/2005 Santosh
    Vedant 7 A 16/3/2005 Sunil 
    Jasmine 7 A 2/1/2006 Purushtam
    Shivam 7 A 5/12/2006 Shankar
    Shravni 7 A 24/11/2005 Manik
    Kshitija 7 A 10/1/2006 Dhanaji
    Sakashi 7 A 26/8/2005 U.S.Das
    Ratika 7 B 24/2/2005 Swami
    Arya 7 B 22/9/2005 Anil
    Ratik 7 B 24/2/2005 Swami
    Ashish 7 B 18/7/2005 Shivaji
    Yuraj 7 B 5/11/2005 Vishnu
    Varad 7 B 18/2/2005 Sachin
    Mohit 7 B 28/1/2005 Kiran
     Priya G 7 B 16/3/2005 Rajesh
    Tanish 7 C 28/5/2004 Dnyanoba
    Rohit 7 C 8/9/2005 Simhachalam
    Sudarshan 7 C 13/7/2005 Suresh
    Advait 7 c 29/9/2005 Krupesh
    Sumedh 7 C 1/11/2004 Sudhakar
    Jasmine 7 C 1/7/2005 Jagdish
    Neha 7 C 4/9/2005 Thomar
    Rutuja 7 C 27/5/2005 Dhanjay
    Ranjit 8 A 15/4/2004 Chandrashekar
    Harish 8 A 14/12/2004 Rajbeer
    Apurva 8 A 21/10/2004 Arun
    Sakashi 8 A 3/7/2004 Prashant
    Shrushti 8 A 11/5/2003 Rajendra
    Vineeya 8 A 29/1/2005 Deepak
    Rohan 8 B 31/3/2004 Vinod
    Paras 8 B 16/9/2004 Dataraya
    Sanskruti 8 B 31/7/2004 Jalinder
    Gayatri 8 C 7/11/2004 Gajanan
    Komal 8 C 18/6/2004 Prakash
    Prathemsh 8 C 7/4/2004 Chandrakant
    Adash Shinde 9 A 15/9/2003 Mahesh
    Atharava Dambre 9 A 8/4/2003 Hari
    Swapnil langhe 9 A 12/6/2003 Dattatraya 
    Siddesh  9 A 27/3/2004 Vijay
    Sanskruti Pawar 9 A 26/1/2003 Dattatray
    Ravi Desai 9 B 5/12/2003 Prakash Desai
    Omkar Mane  9 B 19/5/2003 Arjun Mane
    Omkar Hule 9 B 29/9/2003 Dinesh Hule
    Kunal 9 B 28/10/2002 Anil Karle
    Vinayak 9 B 6/1/2004 Vilas
    Prajwal Ghule 9 B 19/08/2003 Uttam Ghule
    Tejas D 9 B 5/7/2003 Kishor D
    Puneet 9 B 7/1/2004 Dhanyakumar
    Om Rao 9 B 22/12/2003 Devendra Rao
    Harshada Shinde 9 B 9/1/2004 Dhananjay Shinde
    Meetali 9 B 7/6/2003 B.A.Sakharanji
    Sanika 9 B 9/11/2003 Ajay
    Vickrant 9 c 25/7/2003 Sashikant 
    Jaiydeep 9 c 16/6/2003 Dattaraya 
    Amaya Irrkulla 9 c 21/10/2003 Gajendra 
    Sangram Ranshoor  9 c 18/7/2002 Prasenjeet
    Sakashi 9 c 29/5/2003 Deepak
    Shrushti Chawan 9 C 11/6/2003 Vishal Chawan
    Prathamesh .J  10 A 4/9/2002 Kailas .J
    Suyash  10 A 1/3/2002 Sunil
    Rohit Bodhankar  10 A 7/10/2002 Mahendra Bodhankar
    Sahil M 10 A 11/1/2003 Iqbal M 
    Rushikesh  10 A 19/11/2002 Sanjay Shinde
    Hardik  10 B 25/10/2002 Rajesh
    Madhavan Swami 10 B 27/2/2003 Rajesh swami 
    Divya 10 B 18/10/2002 Pankaj
    Swala 10 B 15/2/2003 Syed
    Purva 10 B 14/3/2002 Bhanudas 
    Titiksha 10 B 14/4/2002 Pramod
    Gautam 11 A 25/10/2001 Arun Saude
    Neelparn 11 A 1/1/2002 Namdeo Hule
    Suyog Swke 11 A 28/1/2002 Ravindra Swke
    Rashani 11 A 10/11/2001 N Kadam
    Shwya 11 A 28/5/2001 Chandrakant
    Monalisa 11 A 16/6/2001 Manas
    Ishwari Shinde 11 B 7/11/2000 Sanjay Shinde
    Chaitanaya 11 B 6/3/2001 Rangaswamy
    Aziz 11 B 25/12/2001 Mainuddin
    Darpan 11 B 16/8/2001 Vijay
    Nitin 11 B    
    Shimul Rai 11 B 11/3/2002 Kripanath Rai
    Sanskruti  11 B 5/6/2001 Sadashiv
    Rahul Kine 12 A 28/10/2000 Ganesh Kine
    Nikhil Jha 12 A 13/8/2001 Gopal Jha
    Pranali Chavan 12 A 24/6/2000 Abhay Chava
    Lata Bisht 12 A 28/3/2001 D.S.bisht

    No. of Trained Scout Masters

                   02

    No. of Troops                       

                      02

    No. of Scouts in each Troops   

                32     

    No.ofScouts for Rastrapati Test   

                  5

    No. of RajyaPuraskarScouts      

                4

    No. of TritiyaSopan Scouts

                      8

    No. of DwitiyaSopan Scouts 

              15

    No. of PrathamSopan Scouts 

             15

    No. of Pravesh Scouts:-      

                       17 

    Total No. of Scouts:          

                          64         

     

     

    No. of Trained GUIDE CAPTAINS

                  04

    No. of Troops

    02

    No. of Guides in each Troops

              32     

    No.ofGuides for Rastrapati Test

             3

    No. of RajyaPuraskarGuides

    00

    No. of TritiyaSopan Guides

    8

    No. of DwitiyaSopan Guides

               15

    No. of PrathamSopan Guides

               20

    No. of Pravesh Guides

       18

    Total No. of Guides

                                  64         

    REGISTRATION OF CUBS 2017-18

    CLASS S.NO NAME FATHER'S NAME DOB TEST PASSED
    III  A 1 MANOVEGAH NARAYAN GAWADE MR. NARAYAN BIKAJI GAWADE 02.08.09  
    2 SAHIL ANKUSH SHINDE Mr SHINDE ANKUSH MARUTI 24.02.10  
      3 ANURAG BAIDYA Mr BIPLOB KUMAR 18.10.09  
      4 ASHIT SHARAD CHABUKSWAR MR. SHARAD RAGHU CHABUKSWAR 27.11.08  
      5 AYUSH SUNIL TUSAMAD MR.SUNIL OMPTAKASH TUSAMAD 21.05.2009  
      6 RUDRA VIJAY PATIL Mr VIJAY PATIL 23.02.09  
      7 TANMAY RAMDHAN PARASKAR MR. RAMDHAN VISHWANATH PARASKAR 09.02.10  
      8 VINAY  Mr JOGINDER SINGH 16.10.2008  
    III B 9 SAMYAK AMOL WAGHMARE AMOL B. WAGHMARE 4-11-2008  
      10 PRIYE SUDHANSHU TUKARAM M.PATARE 14-Dec-2008  
      11 MD. NAUSHAD ALAM KESHAV D. YEWALE 5-Feb-2010  
      12 SHUBHAM PRAKASH SABLE PRAKASH D. SABLE 15-Jul-2009  
      13 VAIBHAV CHANDRASHEKHAR SAKALE CHANDRASHEKHR J. SAKALE 8-Jun-2008  
      14 AYUSH R.R. BHARTI RAJEEVRANJAN BHARTI 10-Nov-2009  
    III C 15 RUDRA BALAJI HIWANT BALAJI SHIVAJIRAO HIWANT 2-Aug-2009  
      16 ROHIT SHANKAR JADHAV JADHAV SHANKAR DEVIDAS 24-03-09  
      17 ROHIT SANTOSH CHIMKAR SANTOSH SITARAM CHIMKAR 30-Nov-2009  
      18 SANGRAM RANGNATH KALE KALE RANGNATH 11-Oct-2008  
      19 SAMARTH ANIL BHILL ANIL BHILL 8-Aug-2009  
      20 PRADEEP CHAUDHARY SIDHA RAM 30-10-09  
      21 ATHARV GANESH TUPE GANESH TATYABA 30-4-09  
      22 SHRAVAN MAHESH SURVASE MAHESH HARIDAS SURVASE  11-Sep-2009  
      23 ARYAN SWAPNIL WARKE SWAPNIL K. WARKE 24-Jul-2009  
      24 SHINDE HARSH RUPESH RUPESH CHANDRKANT SHINDE 23-Aug-2009  
    25 KAVISH TARUN KUMAR 14-Sep-2009  
    IV A 26 ADITYA NILESH WANKHEDE NILESH  WANKHEDE 06/02/2009 PRAVESH
      27 ADITYA PANDEY K M PANDEY 28/08/2007 PRAVESH
      28 ARIHANT SANTOSH RAUT SANTOSH B RAUT 11/04/2008 PRAVESH
      29 OM SUDHAKAR IDHATE  IDHATE SUDHAKAR  01/07/2008 PRAVESH
      30 RAMESH SANJAY MUNDE SANJAY MUNDE 02/09/2008 PRAVESH
      31 SHREEKRISHANA M GARJE MAHESH V GARJE 25/03/2008 PRAVESH
      32 SHREYAS D KANADE DNYANESHWAR 12/12/2008 PRAVESH
      33 VINAYAK M SUBRAMANIAM MURUGAVEL 08/09/2008 PRAVESH
    IV B 34 SUSHANT MAHESH WAGHMARE MAHESH WAGHMARE 03/12/2009 PRAVESH
      35 SHIVAM VINOD SAWANT VINOD SAWANT 23/2/2009 PRAVESH
      36 ISHAN RANJEET SHINDE RANJEET SHINDE 26/6/2008 PRAVESH
      37 ADITYA GAYKEEE GAJANAN GAYKEE 15/7/2008 PRAVESH
      38 CHETAN DHANAJI SHINDE DHANAJI SHINDE 02/01/2008 PRAVESH
      39 VIJAY PRATAP T N SINGH 26/12/2008 PRAVESH
      40 AYUSH ATISH GAIKWAD ATISH ASHOK GAIKWAD 21/7/2008 PRAVESH
      41 UDAY KIRAN VENKATESH HARI 17/10/2008 PRAVESH
    IV C 42 KARTIK VINOD THOKE MR.VINOD   THOKE 10-Sep-2007 PRAVESH
      43 PRANAV DYANDEV TELANG MR.DYANDEV LAXMAN TELANG 16-Aug-2007 PRAVESH
      44 MANAS GANESH KAMBLE MR.GANESH KAMBLE 31-Jul-2007 PRAVESH
      45 CHAITANYA BHARAT
    KALOKHE
    MR.BHARAT VISHNU KALOKHE 11-Nov-2008 PRAVESH
    V A 46 ISHAN BANDWAKAR PRASAD 5/12/2007 PRATHAM CHARAN
      47 RONAK SINGH PRAVIN SINGH 2/9/2007 PRATHAM CHARAN
      48 NAMO PAGARE JEEVAN PAGARE 5/26/2006 PRATHAM CHARAN
      49 SHIVAM GAWANDE GHANSHAM 8/28/2007 PRATHAM CHARAN
      50 ATHARV YADAV VIJAY YADAV 12/23/2007 PRATHAM CHARAN
      51 KUNAL JADHAV MAHENDRA 2/13/2007 PRATHAM CHARAN
      52 SPANDAN JADHAV MARUTI 1/24/2007 PRATHAM CHARAN
      53 YOGESH NIMBAPHULE SAHADEV 1/13/2007 PRATHAM CHARAN
    V B 54 VIVEK NIKAM GAJANAN NIKAM 9/12/2006 PRATHAM CHARAN
      55 SANSKAR MULEY SANDEEP MULEY 7/31/2007 PRATHAM CHARAN
      56 RIHAN MULANI ALISHAN 1/25/2007 PRATHAM CHARAN
      57 DARSHAN JADHAV SANTOSH JADHAV 6/19/2007 PRATHAM CHARAN
      58 PRAJWAL BALGHARE SURESH BALGHARE 12/12/2006 PRATHAM CHARAN
      59 JAI GAJBHIV NITIN 2/7/2008 PRATHAM CHARAN
      60 CHIRAYU PATIL RAJENDRA 11/22/2007 PRATHAM CHARAN
      61 SALUNKE SOHAM SANTOSH SANTOSH SALUNKE 19/12/2007 PRATHAM CHARAN
      62 ANIRUDDHA CHAKRAVARTHY SUDHEER CHAKRAVARTHY 28/9/2007 PRATHAM CHARAN
      63 OROSMIT MISHRA A K MISHRA 1/21/2008 PRATHAM CHARAN
    V C 64 MATIN NISAR PINJARI NISAR PINJARI 3/3/2007 PRATHAM CHARAN
      65 NEERAJ PRAKASH SHINDE PRAKASH SHINDE 12/18/2006 PRATHAM CHARAN
      66 ARMAN DAS RAVINDRANATH DAS 4/12/2007 PRATHAM CHARAN